- The raid, redemption, Sony Pictures Classics ; Stage 6 Films ; Merantau films ; producer, Ario Sagantoro ; written & directed by Gareth Evans
- The last shift, Stage 6 Films presents ; written & directed by Andrew Cohn
- Boogeyman 3, Stage 6 and Ghost House Pictures presents ; directed by Gary Jones ; written by Brian Sieve ; produced by Andrew Pfeffer
- The lodger, Stage 6 Films presents a Michael Mailer/Merchant Pacific production ; produced by Michael Mailer, David Ondaatje ; written for the screen and directed by David Ondaatje
- Ticking clock, Stage 6 Films presents ; produced by Brad Krevoy, Mike Callaghan ; written by John Turman ; directed by Ernie Barbarash
- Hachi, a dog's tale, Stage 6 Films presents an Inferno production produced in association with Hachiko, LLC and Grand Army Entertainment LLC. and Opperman Viner Chrystyn Entertainment, a Lasse Hallström film
- The greatest movie ever sold, a Sony Pictures Classics release in assocation with Stage 6 Films ; a Snoot Entertainment, Warrior Poets production ; written by Jeremy Chilnick & Morgan Spurlock ; director, Morgan Spurlock
- French exit, Sony Pictures Classics and Stage 6 Films presents ; a Screen Siren Pictures, Elevation Pictures and Blinder Films production ; in assocation with Terminal City Pictures and Saalgo Productions, Rocket Science and Arts & Sciences ; produced by Christine Haebler, Christina Piovesan, Noah Segal, Trish Dolman, Katie Holly, Olivier Glaas ; written by Patrick deWitt ; directed by Azazel Jacobs
- Infinite storm, Bleecker Street presents ; in association with Stage 6 Films ; a Maven Screen Media production ; in association with Off Media ; a Jam Tart Films production ; in co-production with studio ORKA ; produced by Naomi Watts, Peter Sobiloff, Mike Sobiloff, Trudie Styler, Celine Rattray, Jenny Halper ; written by Joshua Rollins ; directed by Małgorzata Szumowska
- Meeting evil, Stage 6 Films presents in association with Motion Picture Corporation of America ; produced by Brad Krevoy, Mike Callaghan, Justin Bursch ; written for the screen and directed by Chris Fisher
- The grudge 3, Stage 6 Films and Ghost House Pictures presents ; produced by Andrew Pfeffer, Taka Ichise ; written by Brad Keene ; directed by Toby Wilkins
- Quarantine 2, terminal, Stage 6 Films and RCR Media Group present a Lightning Entertainment and Vertigo Entertainment/Andale Pictures production ; produced by Doug Davison, Roy Lee and Sergio Aguero ; produced by Marc Bienstock ; screenplay [and] directed by John G. Pogue
- Hostel, Stage 6 Films and RCR Media Group present a Next Entertainment production ; produced by Mike Fleiss, Chris Briggs ; written by Michael Weiss ; directed by Scott Spiegel, Part III
- Messengers 2, the scarecrow, [presented by] Stage 6 Films and Ghost House Pictures ; produced by Andrew Pfeffer ; written by Todd Farmer ; directed by Martin Barnewitz
- 30 days of night, dark days, Stage 6 Films and RCR Partners present a Ghost House Pictures production ; produced by Rob Tapert ; screenplay by Steve Niles & Ben Ketai ; directed by Ben Ketai
- Dark country, Stage 6 Films presents a Hyde Park Entertainment production ; produced by Ashok Amritraj, Patrick Aiello ; written by Tab Murphy ; directed by Thomas Jane
- The experiment, Stage 6 Films presents and Inferno, Magnet presentation ; Adelstein Productions, Mercator, Natural Selection production ; written for the screen, produced and directed by Paul T. Scheuring
- Not the Messiah, he's a very naughty boy, a Python (Monty) Pictures Limited production in association with Picture Production Company ; Stage 6
- Hello, my name is Doris, Roadside Attractions and Stage 6 Films present a Red Crown production in association with Haven Entertainment ; written by Laura Terruso & Michael Showalter ; directed by Michael Showalter
- The kid detective, Stage 6 Films presents a Woods Entertainment Jorro production ; written & directed by Evan Morgan
- Linewatch, Stage 6 Films presents in association with Motion Picture Corporation of America, a Brad Krevoy production ; produced by Brad Krevoy, Reuben Liber, Karri O'Reilly ; written by David W. Warfield ; directed by Kevin Bray
- Professor Marston and the Wonder Women, Annapurna Pictures presents ; in association with Stage 6 Films ; produced by Terry Leonard, Amy Redford ; written and directed by Angela Robinson
- Searching, Screen Gems and Stage 6 Films present in association with Bazelevs A Timur Bekmambetow production ; written by Aneesh Chaganty & Sev Ohanian ; directed by Aneesh Chaganty
- The final girls, Stage 6 Films presents a Groundswell production in association with Ulterior Productions ; producers, Michael London, Janice Williams ; written by M.A. Fortin & Joshua John Miller ; directed by Todd Strauss-Schulson
- Sparkle, Tristar Pictures presents in association with Stage 6 Films ; directed by Salim Akil ; screenplay by Mara Brock Akil ; story by Joel Schumacher and Howard Rosenman ; produced by Debra Martin Chase ...[et al.]
- The swan princess, Christmas, Stage 6 Films presents a Nest Entertainment production in association with Crest Animation ; producers: Richard Rich, Seldon Young and Jared F. Brown ; story by Richard Rich and Brian Nissen ; directed by Richard Rich
- The calling, Stage 6 Films presents a Manis Film production, a Breaking Ball Films production in association with Darius Films ; produced by Randy Manis, Lonny Dubrofsky, Scott Abromovitch, Nicholas Tabarrok ; screenplay by Scott Abramovitch ; directed by Jason Stone
- Agatha Christie's Crooked house, Stage 6 Films ; produced by James Spring, Sally Wood, Joe Abrams ; screenplay by Julian Fellowes, Tim Rose Price and Gilles Paquet-Brenner ; directed by Gilles Paquet-Brenner
- The shepherd, border patrol, Stage 6 Films presents in association with Signature Pictures, a Moshe Diamant production ; produced by Moshe Diamant, Gilbert Dumontet ; written by Joe Gayton & Cade Courtley ; directed by Isaac Florentine
- Sniper reloaded, Stage 6 Films presents a FilmAfrika, ApolloMovie co-production ; story by Ross Helford and John Fasano ; screenplay by John Fasano ; directed by Claudio Faeh
- Umma, Stage 6 Films presents ; in association with Starlight Media Inc., Raimi Productions ; produced by Sam Raimi, Zainab Azizi ; written & directed by Iris K. Shim
- Knights of the Zodiac, Stage 6 Films presents ; a Toei Animation production ; produced by Yoshi Ikezawa, Joseph Chou, Tim Kwok ; screenplay by Josh Campbell & Matt Stuecken and Kiel Murray ; directed by Tomek Baginski
- The boondock saints II, all saints day, an Apparition release ; a Stage 6 Films presentation, a Don Carmody/Chris Brinker production, a film by Troy Duffy
- The broken hearts gallery, Tristar Pictures and Stage 6 Films present ; producer, David Gross ; written & directed by Natalie Krinsky
- Don't breathe, Screen Gems, Stage 6 Films in association with Ghost House Pictures presents ; a film by Fede Alvarez ; produced by Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert, Fede Alvarez ; written by Fede Alvarez & Rodo Sayagues ; directed by Fede Alvarez
- The front runner, Columbia Pictures and Stage 6 Films present a Bron Studio/Right of Way production ; producers, Helen Estabrook, Aaron L. Gilbert ; written by Matt Bai, Jay Carson, Jason Reitman ; directed by Jason Reitman
- Cold comes the night, Stage 6 Films presents ; a Syncopated Films production ; produced by Mynette Louie ; written by Tze Chun & Osgood Perkins & Nick Simon ; directed by Tze Chun
- Ice castles, [presented by] Stage 6 Films
- Home sweet hell, Stage 6 Films ; writers, Carlo Allen, Ted Elrick, Tom Lavagnino ; director, Anthony Burns
- Predestination, A Stage 6 Films presentation, Screen Australia presents in association with Screen Queensland, a Blacklab Entertainment/Wolfhound Pictures production ; produced by Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig, Tim McGahan, Paddy McDonald ; written and directed by The Spierig Brothers
- Sisu, Lionsgate presents ; in association with Stage 6 Films ; a Subzero Film Entertainment production ; in association with Good Chaos ; produced by Petri Jokiranta ; written & directed by Jalmari Helander
- Finding your feet, Roadside Attractions and Stage 6 Films present ; produced by Andrew Berg [and five others] ; written by Meg Leonard and Nick Moorcroft ; directed by Richard Loncrane
- Brightburn, Screen Gems and Stage 6 Films present an H Collective presentation ; a Troll Court Entertainment production ; directed by David Yarovesky ; written by Brian Gunn & Mark Gunn ; produced by James Gunn, Kenneth Huang
- Lake Placid 3, Stage 6 Films and RCR Partners present a UFO International production ; producer, Jeffery Beach, Phillip Roth ; written by David Reed ; director, G.E. Furst
- Bel ami, Stage 6 Films presents a Red Wave production in association with XIX Film, Protagonist Pictures and Rai Cinema ; written by Rachel Bennette ; produced by Uberto Pasolini ; directed by Declan Donnellan and Nick Ormerod
- Infinite storm, Bleecker Street presents ; in association with Stage 6 Films ; a Maven Screen Media production ; in association with Off Media ; a Jam Tart Films production ; in co-production with studio ORKA ; produced by Naomi Watts, Peter Sobiloff, Mike Sobiloff, Trudie Styler, Celine Rattray, Jenny Halper ; written by Joshua Rollins ; directed by Małgorzata Szumowska
- November criminals, Stage 6 Films presents ; screenplay by Steven Knight, Sacha Gervasi ; directed by Sacha Gervasi
- Starship troopers 3, Paul Vehoeven and Stage 6 Films present a Bold Films production ; produced by David Lancaster ; written and directed by Ed Neumeier
- Starship Troopers, Stage 6 Films and Lucent Pictures Entertainment present ; a Sola Digital Arts production ; screenplay, Ed Neumeier ; producers, Max Nishi, Tomi Hashimoto ; producer, Joseph Chou ; directors, Sinji Aramaki, Masaru Matsumoto
- Robot & Frank, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Stage 6 Films present a Park Pictures film in association with White Hat Entertainment ; produced by Galt Niederhoffer ... [et. al.] ; screenplay by Christopher Ford ; directed by Jake Schreier