Incoming Resources
- Dark mirror, IFC Films presents a Cut Glass production ; produced by Erin Ploss-Campoamor ; written by Pablo Proenza and Matthew Reynolds ; directed by Pablo Proenza
- The disappointments room, Rogue presents in association with Los Angeles Media Fund ; a Rogue Media Talent Group Demarest production ; producers: Geyer Kosinski, Vincent Newman, Tucker Tooley ; written by Wentworth Miller and D.J. Caruso ; directed by D.J. Caruso
- The woman in black, CBS Films and Cross Creek Pictures present in association with Hammer and Alliance Films ; produced by Richard Jackson, Simon Oakes, Brian Oliver ; screenplay by Jane Goldman ; directed by James Watkins
- Movie-night marathon!, four films to capture your heart
- Goosebumps
- The Amityville horror, Orion Pictures Corporation ; released by American International Pictures ; a Cinema 77 film ; a Professtional Films Inc. production
- Ghoulies, Ghoulies II
- The Little Rascals, Post Haste Sound ; Passmore ; [presented by] Legend Films ; produced by Hal Roach ; directed by Robert McGowan, Gus Meins, Gordon Douglas
- An American haunting, Allan Zeman Productions presents in association with Midsummer Films, Remstar Productions, SC Mediapro Pictures and After Dark Films ; produced with the participation of Super Écran ; a United Kingdom Canada Romania co-production with the participation of Quebec Film and Television Tax Credit
- 13 ghosts, Columbia Pictures presents a William Castle production
- Before someone gets hurt, York East End Productions presents ; produced by, Shane Barbanel, Robert Kravitz, Brian Herskowitz, Nathan Crooker ; screenplay by Shane Barbanel and Brian Herskowitz ; directed by Shane Barbanel
- Ghosts, producers, Alison Carpenter, Kate Daughton, Debra Haywards, Alison Owen ; director, Tom Kingsley, Season 1
- The Amityville horror, United Artists Pictures, Inc. ; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and Dimension Films present in association with Michael Bay a Plantinum Dunes production in association with Radar Pictures
- The wind, demons of the prairie, [directed by Emma Tammi]
- Ghosts, produced by CBS Studios ; screenwriters, Joe Port, Joe Wiseman, Lauren Bridges [and 4 others] ; directors, Trent O'Donnell, Katie Locke O'Brien, Nick Wong, Kimmy Gatewood, Christine Gernon, Cortney Carrillo, Season one
- Ghost adventures, My-Tupelo Entertainment, Season 5
- The innocents, Twentieth Century-Fox presents a CinemaScope picture ; Jack Clayton's production of ; screenplay by William Archibald and Truman Capote ; executive producer, Albert Fennell ; produced and directed by Jack Clayton
- The curse of the witching tree, 4Digital Media presents a Last British Dragon production in association with Stax Entertainment ; a film by James Crow ; produced by Lucinda Rhodes ; written , produced and directed by James Crow
- 1Br, Dark Sky Films presents ; written & directed by David Mamor
- Out of the dark, Participant Media and Image Nation present ; screenplay by Alex Pastor & David Pastor and Javier Gullón ; directed by Lluís Quílez Sala
- The haunted palace, American International ; produced by Roger Corman ; written by Charles Beaumont ; directed by Roger Corman
- Ghost hunters, Pilgrim Films & Television ; directors, Jay Bluemke, Tom Thayer, The complete first season
- Haunt, Sierra Pictures presents a Broken Road/Nickel City Pictures production ; produced by Todd Garner, Mark Fasano, Vishal Rungta, Ankur Rungta, Eli Roth ; written and directed by Scott Beck & Bryan Woods
- House on haunted hill, National Film Museum, Inc. ; Allied Artists Pictures Corporation
- The banishing, WestEnd Films presents ; a Bigscope production in coproduction with Umedia ; a Christopher Smith film ; producers, Laurie Cook, Jason Newmark, Maya Ansellem, Sharon Harel ; written by David Beton, Dean Bogdanovich, Ray Lines ; directed by Christopher Smith
- Haunted mansion, Disney presents ; a Rideback production ; produced by Dan Lin, Jonathan Eirich ; written by Katie Dippold ; directed by Justin Simien
- Ghost adventures, Season 2
- The hatred, director and writer, Michael Kehoe ; producer, Malek Akkad, p.g.a
- Ghosts & hauntings, National Geographic Television and Film
- Night of the living dead, an Image Ten production ; produced by Russell W. Streiner, Karl Hardman ; directed by George A. Romero ; screenplay by John Russo, George Romero. House on Haunted Hill / [presented by] Allied Artists Pictures Corporation ; written by Robb White ; produced and directed by William Castle
- The room, a France Luxembourg Belgique film ; in co-production with Voo and Be TV ; with the participation of Canal + Cine + Cineventure Developpement, Soficinema, Io Developpement, Angora ; produced by Yaël Fogiel [and five others] ; written by Christian Volckman and Eric Forstier ; based on an original idea by Christian Volckman ; directed by Christian Volckman
- Haunted houses, by Katherine Krohn
- Girl on the third floor, Dark Sky Films and Queensbury Pictures presents ; producers, Nicola Goelzhaeuser, Giles Edwards ; story by Travis Stevens, Greg Newman, Trent Haaga ; produced by Greg Newman ; written, produced & directed by Travis Stevens
- The haunting of Whaley House, the Asylum presents ; producer, David Michael Latt ; written and directed by Jose Prendes
- Goosebumps, a Protocol Entertainment production in association with Scholastic Productions Inc. ; producer, Steve Levitan ; directed by William Fruet
- You should have left, Universal Pictures presents ; a BH production ; produced by Jason Blum, Kevin Bacon, Dean O'Toole ; written for the screen and directed by David Koepp
- Paranormal activity 3, directors, Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
- Last man on Earth, House on haunted hill
- Haunted houses, by Dinah Williams
- The uninvited, Universal ; a Paramount picture ; screen play by Dodie Smith and Frank Partos ; associate producer, Charles Brackett ; directed by Lewis Allen
- The haunting, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer presents a Robert Wise production ; an Argyle Enterprises picture ; directed by Robert Wise ; screenplay by Nelson Gidding
- Shades of darkness, Granada Television ; produced by June Wyndham Davies. "The lady's maids' bell" adapted by Ken Taylor ; directed by John Glenister. "Afterward" adapted by Alfred Shaughnessy ; directed by Simon Langdon. "The maze" adapted by Ken Taylor ; directed by Peter Hammond. "Betwitched" adapted by Alan Plater ; directed by John Gorrie. "The intercessor" adapted by Alan Plater ; directed by Peter Smith. "The demon lover" adapted by Eric Mohan ; directed by Peter Hammond
- Monster house, Columbia Pictures presents in association with Relativity Media an ImageMovers/Amblin production
- Brahms, The boy II
- What lies beneath, DreamWorks Pictures and Twentieth Century Fox present an Imagemovers production ; directed by Robert Zemeckis ; story by Sarah Kernochan and Clark Gregg ; screenplay by Clark Gregg ; produced by Steve Starkey, Robert Zemeckis, Jack Rapke
- The haunting lodge, directed by Kendall Whelpton, Vera Whelpton
- Abandoned, Vertical Entertainment presents ; written by Erik Patterson & Jessica Scott ; directed by Spencer Squire
- Amityville, the awakening, Dimension Films presents ; a Blumhouse/Panic Ventures/Baron Films production; produced by Jason Blum, Daniel Farrands, Casey la Scala ; written and directed by Franck Khalfoun
- The spirit of Christmas, writer, Tracy Andreen ; director, David Jackson
- Scary movie, Dimension Films presents a Wayans Bros. Entertainment, Gold-Miller Brad Gray pictures production ; a film by Keenen Ivory Wayans ; produced by Erick L. Gold and Lee R. Mayes ; directed by Keenen Ivory Wayans