- Best story ever, Tim Seeley, writer ; Reilly Brown, storyboards ; Iban Coello & Jacopo Camagni, finishes ; Jim Charalampidis, colorist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer
- Extraordinary X-Men, Jeff Lemire, writer ; Humberto Ramos, penciler ; Victor Olazaba, inker ; Edgar Delgado, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Daniel Ketchum, editor
- The magma cup, by Eric Gapstur ; color by Dearbhla Kelly
- X-Men, grand design, by Ed Piskor ; C.B. Cebulski, editor in chief
- X-23, writers, Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost, Jay Faerber, Marjorie Liu, and SI Spurrier ; artists, Mike Choi, Will Conrad, Sana Takeda, and David Lafuente ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, VC's Cory Petit, Troy Peteri, VC's Rus Wooton, VC's Clayton Cowles, David Sharpe, and VC's Joe Sabino
- Uncanny X-Men, Cullen Bunn, writer ; Greg Land, penciler
- Mister invincible, local hero, Pascal Jousselin
- Wonder Woman, Greg Rucka, writer ; Liam Sharp, artist ; Matthew Clark, penciller ; Sean Parsons, inker ; Laura Martin, Jeremy Colwell, colorists ; Jodi Wynne, letterer
- Venom, by Daniel Way, the complete collection, writer: Daniel Way ; Pencils: Francisco Herrera with Sean Galloway, Paco Medina, & Skottie Young ; Letters: Dave Sharpe, Rus Wooton & Cory Petit
- X-Men red, writer: Al Ewing ; artists: Stefano Caselli, Juann Cabal, Michael Sta. Maria & Andrés Genolet ; color artist: Federico Blee ; letterers: VC's Ariana Maher & Cory Petit
- Doom Patrol, Grant Morrison, writer ; Richard Case [and four others], artists ; Daniel Vozzo, Michele Wolfman, colorists ; John Workman, letterer
- Heroes in crisis, Tom King, writer ; Clay Mann, Travis Moore, Lee Weeks [and others], artists ; Mitch Gerads, colorists ; Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Red Titan and the floor of lava, by Ryan Kaji ; written by Arie Kaplan ; illustrated by Patrick Spaziante
- The allnighter, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Jason Loo, artist ; Paris Alleyne, colorist ; Aditya Bidikar, letterer
- Uncanny X-Men, writers, Ed Brisson, Matthew Rosenberg & Kelly Thompson ; artists, Mahmud Asrar, R. B. Silva, Adriano Di Benedetto, Yildiray Cinar, and Pere Pérez ; color artist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterers, VC's Joe Caramagna & Chris Eliopoulos
- Peter Parker, the Spectacular Spider-man, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Adam Kubert & Michael Walsh, artists ; Jordie Bellaire & Ian Herring, colorists ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer
- The vision, Tom King, writer ; Gabriel Hernandez Walta, artist ; Jordie Bellaire, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Pugs from Planet X, John Gallagher
- Whistle, a new Gotham City hero, written by E. Lockhart ; illustrated by Manuel Preitano ; colors by Gabby Metzler ; letters by ALW's Troy Peteri
- The Bad Guys in The one?!, Aaron Blabey
- Leon, Jamar Nicholas, with color by Bonaia Rosado
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, Ryan North, writer ; Erica Henderson, artist ; Rico Renzi, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Super Turbo vs. Wonder Pig, written by Edgar Powers ; illustrated by Salvatore Costanza at Glass House Graphics
- Batgirl, Hope Larson, writer ; Rafael Albuquerque, artist ; Dave McCaig, colorist ; Deron Bennett, letterer ; Rafael Albuquerque, collection and original series cover artist
- Steve L. McEvil and the second wind, Lucas Turnbloom ; color by Marc Lapierre and Lucas Turnbloom
- Super Turbo protects the world, written by Edgar Powers ; illustrated by Salvatore Costanza at Glass House Graphics
- Unstoppable!, writer, Jeremy Whitley ; artist, Elsa Charretier ; color artist, Megan Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Marvel super hero adventures, Sholly Fisch, Mario Del Pennino and Jim Campbell [and 2 others] ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- The Hunger Heroes, by Jarrett Lerner
- Captain America, Cold war, writers Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, Tochi Onyebuchi ; artists Carlos Magno, Alina Erofeeva ; color artists GURU-eFX, Nolan Woodard ; letterer VC's Joe Caramagna
- Suicide Squad, King Shark, Tim Seeley, writer ; Scott Kolins, artist ; John Kalisz, colorist ; Wes Abbott and AndWorld Design, letterers ; Trevor Hairsine and Rain Beredo, collection cover artists
- Wonder Woman historia, the Amazons, Kelly Sue DeConnick, writer ; Phil Jimenez, Gene Ha, Nicola Scott, artists ; Hi-Fi, Arif Prianto, Romulo Fajardo Jr., Wesley Wong, Annette Kwok, colorists ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Phil Jimenez and Romulo Fajardo Jr, collection cover artists
- Steve L. McEvil, Lucas Turnbloom ; color by Marc Lapierre
- Doctor Strange and the secret defenders, Roy Thomas & Ron Marz, writers ; Andre Coates & Tom Grindberg, pencilers ; Don Hudson, Fred Fredericks, Mike DeCarlo & Co., inkers ; John Kalisz, colorist ; Clem Robins & John Costanza, letterers
- I am Groot, writer, Christopher Hastings ; artist, Flaviano ; colorist, Marcio Menyz with Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Marvel super hero adventures, Jim McCann, writer ; Dario Brizuela, artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Chris Sotomayor, color artist
- Hound Heroes, by Todd Goldman
- Avengers, Ultron revolution, based on the TV series written by Eugene Son ; directed by Phil Pignotti ; animation art by Marvel Animation Studios ; adapted by Joe Caramagna, #1
- The human target, Tom King, writer ; Greg Smallwood, artist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Meet the new boss, written by Ian Flynn ; art by Adam Bryce Thomas ; letters by Corey Breen
- Sonic the Hedgehog/Mega Man, Ian Flynn, Joel Enos, script ; Dan Schoening [and seven others], [artists] ; Tracy Yardley, Ben Bates, pencil finishes ; Terry Austin, Ben Bates, inks ; Matt Herms, Ben Bates, colors ; Jack Morelli, Rachel Deering, letters ; cover by Patrick "Spaz" Spaziante
- Marvel super hero adventures, Sholly Fisch, Mario Del Pennino and Jim Campbell [and 2 others] ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- The bad guys in Look who's talking, Aaron Blabey
- Marvel super hero adventures, Sholly Fisch, writer ; Mario Del Pennino, artist ; Java Tartaglia, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna
- Fantastic Four, Mark Russell, writer ; Sean Izaakse with Francesco Manna (#4), Carlos Magno (#5), Zé Carlos (#6) & Angel Unzueta (#6), artists ; Nolan Woodard, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- Batman, Gotham Knights, writers, Devin K. Grayson, Chuck Dixon ; pencillers, Roger Robinson, Dick Giordano ; inkers, John Floyd, Dick Giordano ; colorists, Rob Schwager, Gloria Vasquez ; separations, Wildstorm FX ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak, Bill Oakley
- The Batman who laughs, Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, writers ; Jock, Eduardo Risso, artists ; David Baron, Dave Stewart, colorists ; Sal Cipriano, letterer ; Jock, collection cover artist
- Deadpool versus the Punisher, Fred Van Lente, writer ; Pere Perez, artist ; Ruth Redmond, colorist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- DC super hero girls, an original graphic novel, written by Shea Fontana ; art by Yancey Labat ; colors by Monica Kubina ; lettering by Janice Chiang
- Batman, Sean Murphy, writer and artist ; Dave Stewart, colorist ; AndWorld Design, letterer